Maple Lawn Cemetery

Located on Maple Street, off of West Ave.

Elba, Genesee County, New York

Transcribed by Dawn L. Pocock-Dilcher, walked the cemetery May 2001

Edited by Betty L. Thomas

 

This cemetery is in very good condition, excellent care taking.

Note the * means the they are still living or have no date

 

Caccamise

John S., Sr., b. 2-14-1927, d. 10-2-1996 S1 US Navy WW II

 

Cadieux

John M., Jr., 1974-1997

 

Caitlin

Nicole, b. 6-25-1994, d. 8-16-1995

 

Calkins

George Gilbert, b. 4-3-1900, Michigan; d. 8-26-1951, 51y 4m 23d, s/o Henry & Lena Copp Calkins, lot # 63, grave # 3

Irene L. (Radka), b.2-19-1897, Buffalo, NY; d. 6-24-1945, 48y 4m 6d, d/o August Radka; w/o George Gilbert Calkins, lot # 63, grave # 4

Rita E. (Andrews), b. 11-4-1925, Batavia, NY; d. 7-5-1979, 53y, d/o Andrew J. & Veronica McBride Andrews, w/o Glenn George, lot # 29, grave #7

Henrietta L., b. 2-25-1947, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 6-22-1988, d/o Glenn George & Rita E Andrews Calkins

Glenn G., 1925-1991

 

Caple

Robert, b. 9-26-1817, near Bristol, Somersetshire, England d. 8-20-1898, 78y 11m 20d, s/o James & Martha Caple, lot # 158, grave # 2

Sarah (Saynsbury), b. 7-22-1818, Congreesbury, England; d. 12-4-1886, 65y, w/o Robert, lot, # 158, g r a v e # 2

Mary Anna "Mollie", b 9-13-1847/8, Loundsbury, England; d. 4-14-1932, d/o Robert & Sarah Saynsbury Caple, lot # 158, grave # 7

Emma L., b. 10-22-1858, Elba, N.Y; do 10-11-1926, d/o Robert & Sarah Saynsbury Caple, lot # 158, grave # 8

 

Carey

Albert Benjamin, b 11-21-1943, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 1-8-1944, 1m17d, s/o Albert T. & Vivian Boyce Carey, lot # 294, grave # 8 ?

Al Dean, b. 11-5-1949, Batavia, N.Y.; d 7-23-1952, 2y), s/o Albert T. & Vivian Boyce Carey, lot # 327, grave #5 (shared)

Robin Lee, b. 7-6-1953, Ft. Bragg, NC.; d. 6-21-1954, 11m 15d, d/o Albert To & Vivian Boyce Carey, lot # 327, grave # 5 (shared)

Dixie (baby), d. 7-3-1939, lot # 180, grave # bet. 2 & 3

Doris C. (Slade), b. Allentown; d. 11-28-1977, 73y, d/o Edgar & Jennie Slade; w/o Leo, lot # 364, grave # 6

 

Carrington

Omand James, b. 10-21-1912, Auburn, NY; d. 12-31-1969, 57y, s/o Samuel & Maud Heath Carrington, lot, # 373, grave # 4 NY TEC 4 US Army WW II

Jason Richard, b. 5-8-1979, Fort Polk, La.; d. 5-26-1979, 18m 9 days, s/o Neil & Insuk Carrington, lot # 373, grave # bet. 3 & 4

 

Carroll

Lloyd, 1915-1993

Ruth M., 1920-2001, w/o Lloyd

 

Carver

Peter William, b. 4-3-1949, Buffalo, NY., d. 12-29-1950, 20m,s/o John M. & Brenda Dorf Carver, lot # 158, grave # bet 2 & 3

John M., 1916-1996, MSGT US Army WW II

Brenda (Dorf), 1924-1994, w/o John M. & d/o Nelson & Florence Clare (Bignall) Dorf

 

Case

Norman F., 1915-1988

 

Casey

Patrick "Patsy" b. 1862, d. 3-23-1932, lot # 35, grave # 6

Anna (Wolf), b. 2-14-1868, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 7-1-1964, 96y, d/o William Wolf; w/o Patrick, lot # 35, grave # 7

Frank H., b. 1900; d. 12-27-1900, 5m, s/o Patrick & Anna Wolf Cagey, lot # 35, grave # 5

 

Caswell

Mabel I. (Schultz), b. 12-15-1894, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 4-4-1971, 76y, d/o Chris & Jessie Bills Schultz; w/o William, lot # 363, grave # 8

 

Chapell

A. Muriel, 1905-1994, w/o Erwin W.

Erwin W., 1910-1989

Judy A., no dates

Linda L., no dates

 

Chapman

Charles L., b. 1888, Rush, N.Y.; d. 12-17-1956, 68y 2m 22d, lot #331 B, grave # 5

Mary L., b. 1889; d. 1-13-1967, w/o Charles L., lot # 331 B, grave # 6

 

Christiansen

Catherine, b. 1835; d. 1925, lot # 241, grave # 4

 

Church

Carl M., b. 10-23-1941, d. 11-22-1996, A3C US Air Force

Barbara J., b. 7-23-1942, d. *, w/o Carl M.

Dorothy M., 1920-*, w/o Maurice E.

Maurice E., 1919-*, married 10-19-1940

 

Cirkel

William, d. 6-30-1927, lot # 235, grave # 1

 

Clapp

Martin, b. 1849; d. 1922, lot # 42, grave # 1

Rosella "Rose" (Altenberg), b. 1848; d. 9-27-1901, 52y, w/o Martin, lot # 42, grave # 2

Andrew W., b. 4-14-1887, East Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 11-9-1974, 87y, s/o Martin & Rosella Altenberg Clapp, lot # 42, grave # 4 ACCM US Navy WW I

Hazel Irene LaHodney), b. 5-8-1892, Chicago, Ill.; d. 1-17-1957, 64y 8m 9d, d/o William LaHodney; w/o Andrew W., lot # 42, grave # 3

James M., b. 1884; d. 6-28-1901, 17y, s/o Martin J. & Rosella Altenburg Clapp, lot # 42, grave # 5

 

Clark

Abram Ernest, b. 5-19-1851, Pembroke, N.Y.; d. 10-30-1927, s/o John & Fidelia Burr Clark, lot # 31, grave # 5

Ida C. (Britton), b. 8-4-1857, Elba, N.Y.; d. 1-13-1930, d/o Cyrus R. & Susan Bullock Britton; w/o Abram Ernest, lot # 31, grave # 6

Henry Britton, b. 1-2-1885, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-6-1958, 73y, s/o Abram Ernest & Ida Britton Clark, lot # 329 B, grave # 1

Ethel Julia (Cross), b. 7-7-1888, Elba, N.Y.; d. 7-20-1967; 79y, d/o Ira J. & Alice Berry Cross; w/o Henry Britton, lot # 329 B, grave # 2

Darwin C., b. 1917, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 9-18-1976, 59y, s/o Henry Britton & Ethel Julia Cross Clark

Stella L., 1919-*, w/o Darwin C.

 

Cobb

Laura A. (Wicks), b. 1859; d. 1-30-1918, 58y, d/o Stephen A. & Christiana Wicks; w/o Frank J., lot #, grave #

 

Cochran

Alexander, lot # 142, grave # 1

Jane, lot # 142, grave # 2

Clara F., 1892-1991, lot # 281 D, grave # 7

 

Cole

William H., b. 2-13-1865, Elba; d. 3-5-1936, 70y, s/o Charles & Mary Coomly Cole, lot # 154, grave # 4

Mary Adele (Harris), b. 10-19-1865, Elba, N.Y.; d. 1-25-1961, 95y, d/o Wesley J. & Amelia Brown Harris; w/o William H., lot # 154, grave # 3

 

Colson

Edith (Ford), b. 2-14-1863, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-13-1950, 87y 1m 29d, d/o Sylvanus & Julia A. Drake Ford; w/o Everett B., lot # 147, grave # 5

 

Connor

Garret, b. 1820, Amsterdam, Montgomery Co., N.Y.; d. 6-4-1898, 77y 10m 11d, s/o Nicholas & Deborah Connor, lot # 142, grave # 5

Clarissa A. (Morse), b. Mansfield, Conn.; d. 3-25-1899, 70y 3m, d/o John & Saphronia Willis Morse; w/o Garret, lot # 142, grave # 5

 

Colby

Elmer, b. 1901, d. 1979,lot # 369, crave bet. 3 & 4

 

Cook

William V., b. 6-14-1866, Mt. Morris, N.Y.; d. 12-12-1950, s/o Moses & Belle White Cook, lot # 165, grave # 6

Harriet (McIntyre), b. 8-23-1847, Charlotte, Mich.; d. 3-16-1910, d/o Estes McIntyre; w/o William V., lot # 165, grave # 5

William V., 1847-1910

Myrta (Knapp), b. 7-30-1875, Wheatville, N.Y.; d. 4-19-1958, 82y, d/o Volney G. & Lynn E. Dickinson Knapp; 2nd w/o William V.

Lewis H., b. 9-10-1864, Lancaster, N.Y.; d. 8-22-1947, 82y 11m 12d, s/o Lewis & Kathryn Hackemer Cook, lot # 68, grave # 1

Louisa A. (Knitter), b. 5-18-1876; d. 1-26-1911, 35y, d/o Mrs. Amelia Knitter; w/o Lewis H.

Sidney E., b. 7-3-1908, Shelby, Orleans Co., N.Y.; d. 5-25-1931, 22y, s/o Lewis H. & Louisa A. Knitter Cook, lot #68, grave # 3

Rev. Elmer J., b. 7-13-1897, Elba, N.Y.; d. 9-23-1981, 84y, s/o Lewis H, & Louise A. Knitter Cook, lot #68, grave # 4

Eva (Willis), b. 12-3-1900, Elba, N.Y.; d. 1-15-1988, 87y, d/o George & Mary Dougherty Willis; wife of Rev, Elmer J. Cook

Charles, b. 2-22-1879, Elba, N.Y.; d. 1-30-1952, s/o Lewis L, & Kathryn Heckemer Cook, lot # 293, grave # 8

Frederick J. "Fred", b, 7-26-1887, Elba, N.Y.; d. 2-10-1925, 37y, s/o Lewis L. & Kathryn Heckemer Cook, lot # 19, grave # 2

George Phillip, b. 11-19-1866, Lancaster, N.Y.; d. 11-12-1930, s/o Lewis & Kathryn Heckemer Cook, lot # 19, grave # 1

Lewis L. Sr., b. 1841, Germany; d. 5-24-1915, 76y, lot # 19, grave # 4

Kathryn (Heckemer), b. 1845, Germany; d. 1925,lot # 19, grave # 3

Baby, lot # 68, grave # 5

 

Cooley

Eleanor (Simmons), b, 4 -17 -1906, Elba, N. Y. d. 9-24-1967; 61y, d/o George & Florence White Simmons; w/o G. Harold, lot # 367, grave # 3

G. Harold, 1911-1999

 

Cooper

Hugh Bailey, b. 10-30-1876, Theresa, Jefferson Co., N.Y.; d. 7-26-1962, 85y, s/o Alexander & Amanda Kelsey Cooper, lot # 326 A, grave # 1

Theodore H., b. 2-5-1901, Theresa, Jefferson Co., N.Y.; d. 4-12-1962, 61y, s/o Hugh Bailey & Bessie Brooks Cooper

Archie A., 1904 -1996

 

Cope

Isaac, b. 1836; d. 7-7-1892, 55y.lot #257, grave # 1

Josephine (Hundredmark), b. 4-27-1850, Canjoharie, N.Y.; d.12-21-1940, d/o Louis Hundredmark; w/o Isaac, lot # 257, grave # 2

Jay I., b. 11-26-1884/5, East Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 6-6-1971, 86y, s/o Isaac & Josephine Hundredmark Cope, lot # 257, grave # 3

Frank B., b.6-18-1870, East Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 10-18-1946,76y 4m, s/o Isaac & Josephine Hundredmark Cope

Alice M. (Parker), b. 8-19-1866, East Shelby, N.Y.; d. 3-5-1958, 91y 6m 16d, d/o Lansing & Augusta Vandenberg Parker; w/o Frank B., lot # 257, grave # 6

 

Corwin

Rev. Gabriel S., b. 2-27-1802, near Middletown, Orange Co., N. Y.; d. 10-19-1887, 85y, lot # 130, grave # 1

Adaline, d. 4-21-1861, 60y, lst w/o Rev. Gabriel S., lot # 130, grave # 2

Mary E., d. 9-27-18615m, d/o Rev. Gabriel S. & Adaline Corwin, lot # 130, grave # 3

G. Tracy, d. 8-1867, s/o Rev. Gabriel S. & Adaline Corwin, lot # 130, grave # 4

 

Cosway

John Franklin , b. 6-6-1858/9, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 10-5-1925, s/o J. I. & Mary Ridd Cosway, lot # 192, grave # 5

Mary Jane (Speed), b. 5-27-1861, Elba, N.Y.; d. 11-30-1934, 73y, d/o John & Mary Watson Speed; w/o John Franklin, lot # 192, grave # 4

Harry M., b. 7-8-1890, Elba, N.Y.; d. 11-22-1967, 77y, s/o John Franklin & Mary Jane Speed Cosway, lot # 192, grave # 3

Beulah E. (Hicks), b. 5-11-1892, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-25-1987, 95y, d/o George Brian & Emaline I. Corey Hicks; w/o Harry M. "Mother"

Robert N., b. 11-2-1922; d. 2-28-1977, 54y, s/o Harry M. & Beulah E. Hicks Cosway, lot # 192, grave # 2 Pvt. US Army WW II

John Arthur, b. 1-13-1932, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-17-1932, 3m, s/o Harry M. & Beulah E. Hicks Cosway

 

Coughlin

William George Sr., b. 5-6-1892, Pt. Henry, N.Y. or Miner, d. 4-7-1971, 78y, s/o Edward & Elizabeth Quinn Coughlin, lot # 367, grave # 5

Helen Grace (Litner), b. 6-24-1899, Barre, N.Y.; d. 8-29-19841 85y, d/o Henry & Gretchen Litner; w/o William George Sr., lot # 367, grave # 6

William L., b. 9-9-1919, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-14-1973, 54y, s/o William George & Helen Grace Litner Coughlin Sr., lot # 180, grave # 5 M SGT US Army

George F., b. 10-18-1924; d. 2-20-1974, 49y, s/o Henry & Mary White Coughlin, lot # 361, grave # 7

Donald Lee, b. 8-22-1920, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-26-1965, 44y, s/o Henry T. & Mary White Coughlin, lot # 247, grave # 5

Barbara J., b. 12-23-1935, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 12-1-1984, 48y, d/o Robert E. & Clara Squires Skelton; w/o Robert Leo, lot # 386, grave # 8

Robert, 1928-2000

Edward F. III, d. 10-29-1983, lot # 42, grave # 6

Daniel Lyman, 1929-2000

June A., 1914-*

 

Crabb

Charles, b. 1-14-1858, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 5-23-1936, s/o Christopher & Anne M. Ball Crabb, lot # 290 A, grave # 1

Elizabeth (Burr), b. 11-24-1867, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 7-25-1958, 91y, d/o Henry & Rachel Bobzin Burr; w/o Charles, lot # 290 A, grave # 2

Bert, b. 6-20-1890, Elba, N.Y.; d. 6-17-1959, 68y, s/o Charles & Elizabeth Burr Crabb, lot # 290 A, grave #4 VETERAN

Ethelind (Hannah), b. 4-20-1896, Cayuga, Ontario; d. 2-15-1960, 63y, d/o David & Margaret Edington Hannah; w/o Bert, lot # 290 A, grave # 3

Beverly, b. 5-1-1930, Buffalo, N.Y.; d .11-3-1981, d/o Bert & Ethelind Hannah Crabb, lot # 288 B, grave # 7

 

Craft

Andrew J., d. 11-13-1886, 39y, s/o Joseph B. & Abigail Crane Craft, lot # 135, grave # 3

Jennie (Haight), b. 7-9-1844; d. 1-16-1884, w/o Andrew J., lot # 135, grave # 4

Roy A., b. 4-17-1877, d. 2-26-1878, s/o Andrew J. & Jennie Haight Craft, lot # 135, grave # 5

Edgar R., b. 6-18-1862, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 6-5-1922, s/o Frederick G. & Lucinda Rhafetin Craft, lot # 246, grave # 3

Harriette Jane (Albro), b. 12-24-1866, Barre, N.Y.; d. 6-3-1937, 68y, d/o John & Augusta Gould Albro; w/o Edgar R., lot # 246, grave # 4

Raymond E., d. 5-25-1966, 80y,lot # 246, grave # 2

William, b. 2-22-1811, Hanover, Germany; d. 4-15-1885, 74y,lot # 38, grave # 1

Hannah (Haight), b. 6-15-1808; d. 4-16-1888, w/o William, lot # 38, grave # 2

 

Crawford

William John, b. 1-27-1820, County Antrim, Ireland; d. 8-18-1899,lot # 82, grave # 12

Frances E. (Brown), b. 11-26-1826, Elba, N.Y.; d. 11-29-1894, 68y, d/o John A. & Frances E. Brown; w/o William John

George, b. 1859; d. 5-4-1863, 3y3m13d, s/o William John & Frances E. Brown

Crawford lot #82, grave #10

Mary, b. 1-17-1838, d. 10-30-1878

 

Crosby

Russell, b. 7-25-1836, Onondaga Co., N.Y.; d. 4-13-1917, 81y, lot # 183, grave # 4 Co. H. 6th NY H. Art.

Katherine Harriett (Shelley), b. 6 -1842, Dutchess Co., N.Y.; d. 8-1 -1936, 94y, d/o Gilbert & Mary Dove Shelley; w/o Russe11, lot #183, grave # 5

Zebulon R., b. 2-20-1857, Elba, N.Y.; d. 6-1-1931, s/o Russell & Katherine Harriett Shelley Crosby, lot # 183, grave # 8

Delia (Shelley), b. 9-10-1857, Harrison, Westchester Co., N.Y.; d. 1-2-1929, d/o Gilbert & Mary Dove Shelley; w/o Zebulon R., lot # 183, grave # 7

Harry Gilbert, b. 3-26-1880, Elba, N.Y.; d. 6-20-1943, 63y 2m 24d, s/o Zebulon R. & Delia Shelley Crosby, lot # 183, grave # 9

 

Cross

Gordon F., b. 8-25-1920, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 11-12-1977, 57y, s/o Emanuel John & Fredericka Schroth Cross, lot # 382, grave # 3 S SGT US Army WW II

 

Crossett

Emma L., b. 11-23-1889, Waterport, N.Y.; d. 11-16-1973,83y, w/o John D., lot # 339 C, grave # 2

John D., 1886-1988

 

Crowell

Hazel A., d. 12-5-1971, 81y,lot # 62, grave # 8

 

Crump

Anna, lot # 130, grave # 8

 

Cummings

Howard, lot # 367, grave # 1 & 2 vacant

 

Culling

Noble L., b. 12-6s1892, Ludlow, Missouri; d. 5-6-1960, 67y, s/o Arthur & Florence Dammerel Culling, lot # 233, grave # 1

Elva H., 1898-1999, w/o Noble L.

 

Dangler

Henry, d. 9-3-1876, 75y, lot # 211, grave # 6

L., d. 1876,lot #211, grave # 11

 

Darch

Herbert J., b. 3-25-1905, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 2-4-1954, 48y, s/o Herbert A. & Grace Forsyth Darch, lot # 124 & 131, grave # 8

Mildred (Norman), b. 1903

 

Dart

Kenneth, lot # 401, graves 7 & 8 vacant

 

Dappilo

Jean (Mislick), b. 6-14-1914, Brooklyn, N.Y.; d. 2-1-1988, 73y, d/o John & Mary Meterko Mislick; w/o Charles

 

Dash

Harmon, b. 10-25-1819, Germany; d. 2-25-1883, 63y, s/o Jacob & Catherine Hartman Dash stone dates 1820-1882, lot # 209, grave # 1

Elizabeth (Kapellar), b. 1820; d. 1895, w/o Harmon, lot # 209, grave # 2

John, b. 1857, Elba; d. 11-13-1897, 40y 4m,s/o Harmon & Elizabeth Kapellar Dash, lot # 209, grave # 3

Henry, b. 10-28-1859, Elba; d. 2-18-1953, 93y,s/o Harmon & Elizabeth Kapellar Dash, lot # 209, grave # 4

Julia Johanna (Bartels), b. 12-8-1860, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 3-17 -1937, d/o of Henry & Adolph Bartels; w/o Henry, lot # 209, grave # 5

Charles, b. 8-27-1862, Elba, N.Y.; d. 3-16-1949, 86y 6m 19d,s/o Harmon & Elizabeth Kapellar Dash, lot # 209, grave # 6

Bernice (Mead), b. 1-10-1868, Hope, Barry Co., Mich.; d. 11-19-1957, 89y 10m 9d, d/o Francis & Elizabeth Hoyt Mead; w/o Charles, lot # 209, grave # 7

Howard M., b. 1890, Elba; d. 4-5-1983, 92y,s/o Charles & Bernice Mead Dash, lot # 209, grave # 9

Milly (Scroger), b. 4-16-1894; Alabama, N.Y.; d. 8-5-1961, 67y, d/o Anson & Frances Knack Scroger, w/o Howard Married, lot # 209, grave # 10

Virginia E., 1919-*

 

Davis

Newell Josiah, b. 8-1-1835, Hitchcocksville, CT. -now Rivert; d. 11-4-1918,lot # 198, grave # 4

Harriet S., 1840-1925,w/o Newell Josiah, lot # 198, grave # 5

Melvin Eugene, b. 1853, Penfield, N.Y.; d. 10-7-1933, 80y,lot # 67, grave # 4

Eliza Ann (Shamp), b. 3-22-1865, East Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 4-29-1949, 84y 1m 7d, d/o Joseph & Amanda Shamp; w/o Melvin Eugene, lot # 67, grave # 3

Wesley Eugene, b. 6-1-1889, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-26-1968, 79y, s/o Melvin Eugene & Eliza Ann Shamp Davis, lot # 67, grave # 8

Alice S. (Blarr), b. 1895, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 7-28-1972, 77y, w/o Wesley Eugene, lot # 67, grave # 7

Herbert Merton, b. 1886; d. 1-3-1967, 68y, s/o George & Inez (Stickney) Davis, lot # 90, grave # 35

Alice Reeves, b. 1882; d. 7-29-1984, ** stone says 1983, w/o Herbert Merton, lot # 90, grave # 36

Melvin, b. 1828; d. 4-12-1918,lot # 51, grave # 3

Isabel, b. 10-2-1838, Conn.; d. 10-7-1921, 82y, w/o Melvin, lot # 51, grave # 4

Lulu May, b. Barre, N.Y.; d. 4-26-1883, 2m 7d, d/o Melvin & Isabel Davis, lot # 51, grave #1

Harold W., 1916-2000

Marjory J., 1927-1996, w/o Harold W.

 

Davidson

Sidney R., b. 1-29-1901, Elba, N.Y.; d. 7-26-1970, 69y, s/o DeWitt & Lillian Russell Davidson, lot # 267, grave # 8

Edith (Eichenbacker), 1904-1980, w/o Sidney R. Davidson, lot # 267, grave # 8

 

Day

Ernest Clarence, b. 1892; d. 10-9-1972, 80y, lot # 286 A, grave # 7

Maude Estelle (Wood), b. 1-7-1898, Fargo, N.Y.; d. 6-29-1943, 45y 5m 22d, d/o Elmer I. & Edith Chambers Wood; w/o Ernest Clarence, lot # 286 A, grave # 8

Joan, 1890-1989

 

Dean

Ralph W., b. 12-12-1873, Niagara Falls, N.Y.; d. 7-2-1956, 82y 6m 21d, lot # 187, grave # 1

Dora (Burton), b. 4-30-1878, Elba, N.Y.; d. 3-1-1962, 83y,w/o Ralph W., lot # 187, grave # 2

 

DeMallie

Arthur A., b. 1884; d. 9-9-1953, lot # 73, grave # 5

Ella T., b. 1887; d. 8-21-1982, w/o Arthur A., lot # 73, grave # 6

 

DeMartino

Pasquale "Patsy", b. 4-26-1893, Italy; d. 4-17-1960, 66y 11m 22d, lot # 342, grave # 4

NY PFC Co. G. 108 Inf. WW I PH

Pearl E. (Miller), b. 2-2-1895, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 2-12-1974,79y,d/o Albert Miller; w/o Pasquale, lot # 342, grave # 3

 

Dermody

Joseph P., b. 10-16-1909, Bergen, N.Y.; d. 6-6-1979, 69y, lot # 388, grave # 3

Josephine E. (Steigerwald), b. 5-30-1908, Auburn, N.Y.; d. 5-31986, 77y, d/o Frank & Frances Ohlheiser Steigerwald; w/o Joseph P., lot # 388, grave # 4

 

Dersam

Nancy (Chapell), 1935-1997 "Beloved Daughter, Sister & Friend"

 

Dessom

Franklin "Frank", b. 1834, Germany; d. 6-19-1901, 69y 5m 15d, s/o A. & Barbara Dessom, lot # 211, grave # 1 VETERAN

Caroline (Dangler, b. 3-3-1832, Germany; d. 7-26-1891, d/o Henry & Caroline Dangler; w/o Franklin, lot # 211, grave # 2

George, b. 1859, Elba, N.Y.; d. 12-30-1940, 82y, s/o Franklin & Caroline Dangler Dessom, lot # 211, grave # 14

Elizabeth (Faber), b. 1857, Orangeville, N.Y.; d. 3-6-1922,64y, w/o George, lot # 211, grave # 15

William F., b. 4-24-1868, Elba, N.Y.; d. 6-17-1919, 51y, s/o Franklin & Caroline Dangler Dessom, lot # 206, grave # 6

Ella Celestia (Brown), b. 1871, Elba, N.Y.; d. 6-15-1948, d/o Richard & Clara C. Barr Brown; w/o William F., lot # 206, grave #

Clara C., b. 12-19-1894, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-26-1895, d/o William F. & Ella Celestia Brown Dessorn, lot # 206, grave # 10 **stone states 1900-1900?

Mary (Sunricker), b. 1-17-1846, Attica, N.Y.; d. 1-4-1939, 94y, d/o Michael Sunricker; w/o Frank

 

Deis

Henry, b. 1833, Germany; d. 8-7-1898)

Katharine (Motz), b. 4-23-1836, West Feldt, Hesse, Germany; d. 4-19-1909, w/o Henry, lot # 113, grave # 2

Otto, b. 1870, Elba, N.Y.; d._____, s/o Henry P. & Katharine Motz Deis, lot # 113, grave # 2

Jane B. (Sleeper), b. 1870, Elba, N.Y.: d. 11-18-1902, 32y, d/o John Page & Mary A. Blaine Sleeper; w/o Otto, lot #113, grave # 4

William C., b. 5-30-1875, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-24-1944, s/o Henry P. & Katharine Motz Deis lot # 113, grave # 7

Charles S., b. 3-4-1878, Elba, N.Y.; d. 12-26-1957, 79y, s/o Henry P. & Katharine Motz Deis lot # 113,grave # 6 VETERAN

Emily Jane (Sleeper), b. 8-27-1873, Elba, N.Y.; d. 3-23-1955, 81y 6m 26d, d/o John Page & Mary A. Blaine Sleeper; w/o Charles A, lot # 113, grave # 5

Henry C., b. 4-3-1888, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-13-1937, 71y 6m 10d, s/o Henry P. & Katharine Motz Deis, lot # 113, grave # 1

Woodrow W., b. 12-21-1912, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-11-1980, 67y, s/o Charles A. & Emily Jane Sleeper Deis lot # 113, grave # 8

 

Demus

Nicholas G., 1904-1990

Charlotte L., 1919-*

 

DiCasolo

Magdaline L., b. 10-9-1917, Elba, N.Y.; d. 1-10-1961, 43y, d/o Frank & Emma Burke Borton; w/o Philip, lot # 321, grave # 2

Philip, 1917-1994

 

Dick

Ida (Cook) Goodwin, b. 3-11-1902, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 3-14-1985, d/o Lewis & Louise Cook; 2nd w/o Robert, 1st w/o Earl Goodwin, lot # 278, grave # 2

Fannie E. (Dilcher), 1893-1955

 

Dickey

Hillard, b. S. C.; d. 9-5-1974, 48y

 

Dietrich

Fred W., b. 1-25-1903, Germany; d. 2-20-1986, 83y,s/o Johanes & Elizabeth Henrich Dietrich, lot # 387, grave #3

Rosa M., b. 5-16-1909, Wendlingen, Germany; d. 5-5-1979, 69y, d/o _________Benner; w/o Fred W., lot # 387, grave # 4

 

Dilcher

Edward William, b. 4 - -1887, LeRoy, N.Y.; d. 1-14-1937, 49y, s/o Charles F. & Carrie Dilcher, lot # 336 C, grave # 7

Clarence F., b. 10-14-1896, Bergen, N.Y.; d. 1-19-1962, 65y, s/o Charles F. & Caroline Dilcher, lot # 319, grave #1

Edna V. (Ruck), b. 8-21-1899, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-21-1977, 78y, d/o Louis H. & Susie Clark Ruck; w/o Clarence F., lot # 319, grave # 2

Ernest Charles, b. 7-14-1920, Elba, N.Y.; d. 11-19-1920, s/o Clarence F. & Edna V. Ruck Dilcher, lot # 319, grave # bet. 5 & 6

Robert L., b. 4-15-1919, Elba, N.Y.; d. 9-25-1985, 66y, s/o Clarence F. & Edna V. Ruck Dilcher, lot # 318 A, grave # 5

Ellen (Eyre), b. 9-20-1916, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 6-5-1986, 69y, d/o Richard & Carolyn Clarke Eyre; w/o Robert L., lot # 318 A, grave # 6

Frederick Charles Jr., b. 3-24-1907, Rochester, N.Y.; d. 5-41977, 70y, s/o Frederick Charles & Louise Baker Dilcher, lot # 382, grave # 5

Mildred, 1910-1997, w/o Frederick Charles, Jr.

Edward G., b. 3-24-1907, Rochester, N.Y.; d. 7-27-1962, 55y, s/o Frederick Charles & Anna Baker Dilcher, lot # 298 A, grave # 4

Irene E. (Nye), 1913-2000, w/o Edward G., lot # 298 A, grave # 3

Herbert Martin, b. 9-16-1915, Elba, N.Y.; d. 8-26-1986, 70y, s/o Edward William & Fannie Etta Lea Hester Barber Dilcher, lot # 298 A, grave # 2

Margaret R. (Confer), b. 6-24-1921, Indian Falls, N.Y.; d. 119-1989, 68y, d/o George & Arlene Cole Confer; w/o Herbert Martin, lot # 298 A, grave #

Richard Verne, b. 8-31-1922, Elba, N.Y.; d. 7-25-1928, 5y, s/o Clarence F. & Edna V. Ruck Dilcher, lot # 26, grave # 7

Ernest ??lot #26, grave # 8

Baby girl, b. Clarkson, N.Y.; d. 10-9-1957, 1d, lot # 26, grave # bet. 7 & 8

Baby boy, b. Clarkson, N.Y.; d. 3-l5-l965, lot # 26, grave # bet. 7 & 8

 

Dillingham

Stephen N., b. 2-27-1843, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-22-1920, s/o Stephen & Anna Shotwell Dillingham, lot # 243, grave # 1

Emaline E. (Porter), b. 1844; d. 4-12-1923, 79y, w/o Stephen N., lot # 243, grave # 2

Wilbur G., 1881-1909, s/o Stephen N. & Emaline E. Porter Dillingham, lot # 243, grave # 3

William H., b. 7-22-1865; d. 1-1-1891, 25y, s/o Stephen N. & Emaline E. Porter Dillingham, lot # 243, grave # 4 (Previously buried in Quaker Hill Cemetery)

Charles S., b. 10-19-1868, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-23-1955, 86y, s/o Stephen N. & Emaline E. Porter Dillingham, lot # 243, grave # 8

Mary (Vail), 1867-1957, w/o Charles S., lot # 243, grave # 7

Stephen, b. 2-28-1809, Saratoga, N.Y.; d. 4-9-1881, 72y, s/o Silvanus Dillingham, lot # 244, grave # 1

Anna (Shotwell), b. 1815; d. 10-26-1881, 66y, d/o Isaac M. Shotwell; w/o Stephen, lot # 244, grave # 2

Oscar, b. 6-2-1841, Elba, N.Y.; d. 2-8-1895, s/o Stephen & Anna Shotwell Dillingham, lot # 244, grave # 5 (Previously buried in Quaker Hill Cemetery)

Sarah Haines (Thistlewaite), b. 5-27-1847, Millville, N.Y.; d. 6-24-1922, d/o Mary Thistlewaite; w/o Oscar, lot # 244, grave # 6

 

Dolff

Joseph, d. 8-14-1928, lot # 235, grave # 2

 

Donley

Laverne M., 1905-1990

Myrtle, 1915-*, w/o Laverne M.

 

Donovan

Cyril J., 1908-1996

Florence L., 1908-1995

 

Dorf

Gwendolyn B., b. 5-18-1914, Elba, NY, d. 1-6-1978, 63y, d/o Nelson Parker & Florence Claire Bignall Dorf, lot # 158, grave # 5

Richard Warren, b. 5-18-1914, Elba, NY, d. 2-11-1979, s/o Nelson Parker & Florence Claire Bignall Dorf, lot # 236A, grave # 4

June R., 1920-*, w/o Richard Warren

Ferdinand John, b. 10-23-1893, Elba, NY, d. 5-1-1970, 76y, s/o George W. & Harriet Elizabeth Wilbur Dorf, lot # 280C, gave # 5

Ruth Heal (Keif), b. 3-15-1896, LeRoy, NY, d. 2-11-1964, 67y, d/o William & Sarah White Dorf, lot # 280C, grave # 6

George W., b. 8-21-1857, Elba, NY, d. 12-10-1920, s/o Ferdinand & Sarah White Dorf, lot # 143, grave # 3

Harriet Elizabeth (Wilbur), b. 4-2-1869, Elba, NY, d. 1-22-1948, 82y 9m 20d, d/o George & Mary Parker Wilbur, w/o George W. Dorf, lot # 143, grave # 4

Florence Claire (Bignall), b. 5-26-1889, Elba, NY, d. 8-30-1949, 60y 3m 4d, d/o Frank M. & Emma Caple Bignall, w/o Nelson Parker, lot # 143, grave # 7

Nelson Parker, b. 1-25-1888, Elba, NY, d. 9-20-1942, 54y, s/o George W. & Harriet Elizabeth Wilbur Dorf, lot # 143, grave # 8

Ferdinand P., b. 11-1-1917, d. 9-24-1995 S SGT US Army WW II

Ann M., 1920-*, w/o Ferdinand P.

June Ellen, 1946-*, d/o Ferdinand P. & Ann M.

 

Dorman

Howard, b. 3-11-1879, East Elba, NY, d. 11-19-1944, 65y, s/o John Henry & Aurelia M. Lark Dorman, lot # 182, grave # 2

Aurelia M. (Lark), b. 7-15-1849, Java, NY, d. 7-13-1936, w/o John Henry, lot # 182, grave # 3

John Henry, b. 3-19-1846, Batavia, NY, d. 9-19-1919, s/o George & Polly Bradley Dorman, lot # 182, grave # 4

Donald, b. 5-25-1935, Batavia, NY, d. 5-26-1935, infant s/o Kenneth & Dorothy E. Dorman, lot # 182, grave # 6

Bert, b. 10-19-1873, Elba, NY, d. 10-2-1955, 81y, s/o John Henry & Aurelia M. Lark Dorman, lot # 182, grave # 9

Maybelle Ruth (Lilley), b. 4-20-1877, Alabama, NY, d. 2-28-1977, 99y, d/o Charles & Ruth Smith Lilley; w/o Bert, lot # 182, grave # 10

Kenneth H., 1911-2000

Dorothy E., 1912-1999, w/o Kenneth H.

Lawrence K., 1938-1999

Audrey A., 1937-2000, w/o Lawrence K.

 

Drake

Albert, lot # 15, grave # 1

Levant, lot # 15, grave # 2

John W., b. 8-27-1850, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 7-11-1930, s/o Norman & Keziah Stillwell Drake, lot # 15, grave # 3

Eveleen (Dunham), b. 1846, Oakfield, N. Y.; d. 6-29-1922, w/o James W., lot#15,grave#4

Eliza (Earl), b. 1838, Napoli, Cattaraugus Co., N.Y.; d. 3-2-1912, 73y 10m 29d, w/o Norman, lot # 30, grave # 3

Nina A., b. 1875; d. 9-14-1936, d/o Norman & Eliza Earl Drake lot # 30, grave # 4

Albert, d. 2-29-1932, 77y,s/o Norman & Eliza Earl Drake, lot # 30, grave # 7 VETERAN

Adelbert W., b. 3-21-1858, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 2-19-1943, s/o William & Mary Ann Golden Drake, lot # 204, grave # 10

Frances Alnora (Cooper), b. 1862, Barre, N.Y.; d. 10-10-1931, w/o Adelbert W., lot # 204, grave # 9

Mary Ann (Golden), b. 1816, Seneca Co., N.Y.; d. 10-15-1895 N.Y.; 79y, d/o David & Mary Golden; w/o William

William, b. 6 -1813, Greene Co., d. 3-31-1909, 95y 1m, s/o Samuel & Sylvia Thorn Drake, lot # 204, grave # 5

 

Driggs

Charles William, b. 1-21-1852, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-27-1921, s/o Hamilton Walter Driggs, lot # 184, grave # 1

Susan (Howland), b. 1847, Elba, N.Y.; d. 2-12-1896, 48y, d/o David & Rhoda Harkness Howland; w/o Charles William, lot # 184, grave # 2

Walter, b. 1878; d. 1-5-1879, 5 weeks, s/o Charles William & Susan Howland Driggs, lot # 184, grave # 3

Clarence Howland, b. 8-26-1880, Elba, N.Y.; d. 2-4-1958, 77y 5m 8d, s/o Charles William & Susan Howland Driggs, lot # 184, grave # 4

Jessie M. (Pfann), b. 9-21-1887, Elba, N.Y.; d. 3-24-1961,d/o Frederick & Anna Cummings Pfann; w/o Clarence Howland, lot # 184, grave # 5

Roy Charles, b. 11-28-1911, Elba, N.Y.; d. 1-8-1950, 38y 1m 1d, s/o Clarence Howland & Jessie M. Pfann Driggs, lot # 184, grave # 6

Marguerite E. (Smith), b. 6-19-1920, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 8-11978, d/o Robert Smith; w/o George, lot # 184, grave # 10 PFC US Army WW II

Anna (Cummings), b. 9-23-1866, Elba, N.Y.; d. 8-21-1940, 73y, d/o Albert H. & Pluma F. Shedd Cummings; 2nd w/o Charles William

H. Irving, b. 12-8-1898, Elba, N.Y.; d. 2-22-1926, s/o Clark H. & Clara A. Parker Driggs, lot # 251?, grave # 5 VETERAN

Clark H., b. 10-14-1873, Elba, N.Y.; d. 1-18-1942, 68y, s/o Hamilton & Laura Porter Driggs, lot # 125?, grave # 6

Baby, lot # 184, grave # bet. 2 & 3

George, 1898-1999

 

Drought

Edelbert James, b. 1919; d. 3-12-1979, 59y, lot # 204, grave # 6 Veteran

Lois E., b. 2-6-1918, d. 1-17-1998, w/o Edelbert James

Edelbert James Jr., lot # 206, grave #6 next to it

 

Dunham

Basil, b. 2-2-1916, Westfield, Pa.; d. 1-20-1982, 65y, lot # 135, grave # 9

Susan J., 1922-*, w/o Basil

 

Duckworth

Hazel (Williams) Wickings, b. 11-5-1903, Clarendon, N.Y.; d. 924-1986, 82y, d/o Elmer & Nellie Williams; 2nd w/o Lee Duckworth

 

Dupree

Thomas J., b. 7-7-1955, Saranac Lake, N.Y.; d. 11-6-1970, 15y, s/o Maynard & Harriet Cook Dupree, lot # 364, grave # 7

Maynard, 1929-*

Harriet (Cook), 1930-*, w/o Maynard

 

Dyer

Betsy, b. 8-16-1850, Springwater, N.Y.; d. 4-21-1936, 86y, d/o Walter & Sarah Ashley, lot # 229, grave # 3

 

Dziados

Gertrude I. (Boyce), b. 1-25-1929, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-13-1963, 34y, d/o Robert & Helen MacConnell Boyce; w/o Anthony J., lot # 306, grave # 7

 

Eaton

Carol J. (Goodman), b. 10-27-1937, Buffalo, N. Y.; d. 7-14-1986 48y,d/o William & Elizabeth Goodman; w/o Paul H., Sr., lot # 404, grave # 1

Paul H., 1938-*

 

Eckert

Lewis Jr., b. 5-5-1862, Oneida, N. Y.; d. 6-10-1935, s/o Lewis & Mary A. Smithling Eckert, lot # 28, grave # 1

Mary A. (Smithling), b. 1833, Housville, N. Y.; d. 3-25-1907, 73y 8m 21d, d/o Francis & Margaret H. Smithling; w/o Lewis, lot # 28, grave # 2

George Alexander, b. 1857, Durhamville, Oneida Co., N.Y.; d. 5-21-1924, 67y, s/o Lewis & Mary A. Smithling Eckert, lot # 28, grave # 3

Lewis, b. 2-11-1826/7, Baden-Baden, Germany; d. 12-23-1907, s/o Sebastian & Helena Elizabeth Keubler Eckert, lot # 28, grave # 4

Franklin A., b. 3-14-1865, Durhamville, Oneida Co., N.Y.; d. 4-18-1936, s/o Lewis & Mary A. Smithling Eckert, lot # 28, grave # 5 Co. A. 65th Reg. NY Vol. Inf.

Frederick, b. 3-23-1869, Elba, N.Y; d. 3-14-1948, 78y 11m 2d, s/o Lewis & Mary A. Smithling

 

Edds

Frederick L., b. 3-26-1870/69, Syracuse, N.Y.; d. 2-23-1946, 75y 10m 27d, s/o Thomas & Mary Adelaide Case Edds, lot # 139, grave # 1

Sarah Louise, b. 1882; d. 2-7-1975,lot # 139, grave # 2

Rev. William T., b. 3-3-1864, Elba, N. Y.; d. 12-31-1935, s/o Thomas & Mary Adelalde Case Edds, lot # 139, grave # 3

Dora (McMichael), b. 1856; d. 6-3-1935, 70y, w/o Rev. William T., lot # 139, grave # 4

Polly (Cobb), b. 2-24-1806, Marcellus, Onondaga Co., N.Y.; d. 4-11-1894, 88y, w/o James, lot # 139, grave # 5

Thomas, b. 2-28-1842, Marcellus, Onondaga Co., N.Y.; d. 6-2-1911, s/o James & Polly Cobb Edds, lot # 139, grave # 6 Co. F. 22 Reg. NY Vol.

Mary Adelaide (Case), b. 4-1-1845, Marcellus, Onondaga Co., N.Y.; d. 6-24-1917, d/o John & Lucy Randall Case; w/o Thomas, lot # 139, grave # 7

Jay, b. 7-2-1882, Elba, N. Y.; d. 8-22-1941, 60y, s/o Rev. Thomas & Mary Adelaide Case Edds, lot # 139, grave # 8

Infant son, d. 3 -1893, s/o Rev. William T. & Dora (McMichael) Edds, lot #grave #

 

Edgerton

Clayton H., b. 4-16-1907, Elba, N.Y.; d. 2-22-1978, 70y, s/o Freeman & Susan Jane Phelps Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 2

Mabel Elizabeth (Millis), b. 11-9-1909, Elba, N.Y.; d. 6-7-1985, 75y, d/o Edgar Lester & Nellie P. Stahl Millis; w/o Clayton H. Edgerton, lot #, grave #

Eleanor H. (Baldwin), 1836-1924,d/o Rice Baldwin; w/o Henry Graves, lot # 5, grave # 3

Henry Graves, Jr., b. 5-30-1824, Barre, N.Y.; d. 4-18-1917, s/o Henry & Jane West Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 4

Lydia A., 1832-1852,lot # 5, grave # 5

Jennie (b. 1864; d. 1865) lot # 5, grave # 6

Emerett A., 1852-1852,lot # 5, grave # 7

John H., b. 1857; d. 2-19-1863, 5y 3m, s/o Henry Graves & Eleanore H. Baldwin Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 8

Rodney, b. 1-1-1868; d. 8-28-1869, s/o Alanson & Emeline Palmer Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 9

Henry, b. 12-22-1864; d. 2-5-1868, son of Alanson & Emeline Palmer Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 10

Emeline (Palmer), b. 12-25-1838, Elba or Medina, N.Y.; d. 2-31920, 86y, d/o Alsoph & ________ Worth Palmer; w/o Alanson, lot # 5, grave # 12

Alanson, b. 12-12-1821, Barre, N.Y.; d. 10-6-1906,lot # 5, grave # 13

Susan Jane (Phelps), b. 6-20-1861, Elba, N.Y.; d. 9-14-1924, d/o Truman & Francis S. Norton Phelps; w/o Freeman, lot # 5, grave # 14

Freeman, b. 4-13-1861, Elba, N.Y.; d. 3-29-1935, s/o Alanson & Emeline Palmer Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 15

William F., b. 1870, Elba, N.Y.; d. 5-19-1936, 67y, s/o Henry Graves & Eleanore H. Baldwin Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 16

George B., b. 1864; d. 8-29-1938, s/o Henry Graves & Eleanore H. Baldwin Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 17

Roy Norton, b. 2-22-1885, Elba, N.Y.; d. 4-24-1910, 25y, s/o Freeman & Susan Jane Phelps Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 18

Philo Jr., b. 1877, Elba, N. Y.; d. 9-24-1902, 25y, s/o Philo Edgerton Sr. lot # 5, grave # 19

Sarah R., b. 8-8-1859, Elba, N.Y.; d. 5-15-1935, lot # 5, grave #20

Philo A. Sr., b. 5-5-1832, Elba, N.Y.; d. 3-22-1919, s/o Henry & Jane West Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 22

Mary Jane (Palmer), b. 1835, Ridgeway, N.Y.; d. 7-4-1901, d/o Alsop & Rebecca Palmer; w/o Philo A., lot # 5, grave # 23

Jane (West), b. 12-20-1798/9; d. 10-28-1886, 87y 10m 6d, d/o John & Betsey Miller West;

Henry, b. 11-26-1788, Mass.; d. 12-13-1871, s/o Richard & Judith Graves Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 25

Judith (Graves), b. Mass.; d. 10-3-1836, 69y, w/o Richard, lot # 5, grave # 26

Emma, 1873-1 873, lot # 5, grave # 27

Cynthia, d. 4-12-1863, 2y 7m, d/o Philo A. & Mary Jane Palmer Edgerton, lot # 5, grave # 28

Milo Everett, b. 9-13-1885, Elba, N.Y.; d. 5-10-1952, 66y, s/o Rodney R. & Elizabeth A. Foster Edgerton, lot # l0, grave # 7

Edith A. (Nichols), b. 10-2-1885, Batavia, N.Y.; d. 1-24-1958, 71y, d/o Charles H. & Minna Buchholtz Nichols; w/o Milo Everett, lot # l0, grave # 8

John C., b. 10-13-1866, Elba, N.Y.; d. 11-2-1933, 67y, s/o Philo A. & Mary Jane Palmer Edgerton, lot # 251, grave # 1

Clara (Parker) Driggs, b. 2 -1873, Elba, N.Y.; d. 8-19-1966, 93y, d/o Albert & Elizabeth Town Parker; 2nd w/o John C. Edgerton

Leslie Hobart, b. 4-1-1906, Elba, N.Y.; d. 7-13-1963, 57y, s/o Walter H. & Helen Bates Edgerton, lot # 343, grave # 7

Elizabeth, 1907-1987, w/o Leslie H.

Freeman E., 1927-*

Dorothy (Landon), 1924-*, w/o Freeman E.

 

Eggers

George F. Sr., b. 7-20-1889, Byron, N.Y.; d. 12-30-1973, 85y, s/o Martin & Minnie Karntz Eggers, lot # 302B, grave # 5

Bertha E. (Reiss), b. 7-4-1886, Kollming, Germany; d. 7-19-19 88y, d/o Frederick & Marie Schafer Reiss; w/o George A, lot # 302B, grave # 6

Laura Jean, 1929-*, w/o George F., Jr.

George F., Jr., 1912-1996

 

Eichler

Charity (Anderson), d. 8-24-1930, 33y

 

Elliott

David John, b. Batavia, N.Y.; d. 2-3-1966, infant s/o Glenn & Dorothy Bump Elliott "Our Baby"

 

Emerick

Thomas M., b. 1962; d. 12-3-1978, 16y, lot # 32, grave # 7

 

Emery

Maude (Drake), b. 1889, Elba, N.Y.; d. 10-28-1967, 78y, d/o Adelbert & Frances Cooper Drake; w/o Fremont M., lot # 204, grave # 7

Fremont M., b. 1896; d. 6-3-1981, lot # 204, grave # 8

 

Engle

Christ, b. 1843, Germany; d. 1916, s/o Christian Engle, lot # 128, grave # 3

Mary, 1848-1925,w/o Christ

Fred, b. 12-14-1872, Elba, N.Y.; d. 7-16-1943, 70y 7m 2d , s/o Christopher & Mary Munn Engle, lot # 128, grave # 2

Mrs. Fred, lot # 128, grave # 2?

 

Engli

Lena M., lot # 74, grave # 3

 

Ernst

Clarence L., 1897-1946, lot # 296, grave # 5

Hazel P., 1899-1996, w/o Clarence L., lot # 296, grave #

Kent A., b. 4-28-1926; d. 11-27-1972, 46y, s/o Clarence L. & Hazel P. Ernst, lot # 296, grave # 7 NY S1 US Navy WW II

 

Eschenbaker

William, b. 7-6-1872, Akron, N.Y.; d. 10-16-1926, lot # 267A, grave # 3

Clara M. (Englehart), b. 8-15-1865, East Amherst, N.Y.; d. 6-14-1944, 88y 9m 29d, d/o Frederick & Margaret Dimling Englehart; w/o William, lot # 267A, grave # 4

Helen M., b. 1891, East Amherst, N.Y.; d. 8-23-1968, 77y, d/o William & Clara M. Englehart Eschenbacker, lot # 267A, grave # 7

 

Ess

Adam, b. 9-25-1860, Sheldon, Wyoming Co., N.Y.; d. 2-28-1916, s/o Nicholas S. & Caroline Philip Ess, lot # 223, grave # 1 "Father"

Angeline (Hetzelburg), b. 10-5-1861, Oakfield, N.Y.; d. 9-1-1944, 82y, d/o William & Ann Hetzelburg; w/o Adam, lot # 223, grave # 2 "Mother"

Amelia Emma (Klie), b. 8-24-1883, Germany; d. 3-19-1956, 72y 6m 25d, d/o Louis & Christine Bindeman Klie; w/o Will N., lot # 223, grave # 4

William N., b. 1-20-1888, Strykersville, N.Y.; d. 11-3-1959, 71y, s/o Adam & Angeline Hetzelburg Ess, lot # 223, grave # 5

Harley A., 1911-1994

Irma P., 1912-*

 

Esten

Lewis H., 1928-1998

Margaret, 1938-1997

 

Back to GenWeb Archives